barbeque party

Jumat malam, pulang kantor…waktu masih jam 4 sore, tapi di kantor udah sepi…Karena, semua karyawan udah pindah ke gedung sebelah (apartment batavia) untuk barbeque party (TUNU CELEBRATION). Heran, project belum selesai, udah celebration aja…Mungkin biar pada nggak stress kali yah, dengan kerjaan penuh dengan kepusingan tiap hari ini…hahaha

Anyway, the party just like an ordinary party, I guess.. band, food, drinks, dance, games, door prize, employee award, and that’s all…But I appreciate for all staff who prepare this party at the weekend, so it’s fun enough and had cheers me up…There’s first debut of WorleyParsons Indonesia band appearance also..Interesting, cause I was listed before in those band, but my overtime had killing me from it…poor me:_

Hmm…walaupun makan lumayan banyak, tapi akhirnya habis lagi, karena gue jalan dari kantor ke plaza semanggi…Arghhh…jakarta makin hari makin panas, bahkan siang ama malam, tetep aja panas! Masuk2 ke dalem plaza, baju gue dah basah ma keringet…hehe (glad that finally I decide to bought that deo).

Fiuuhh….Tomorrow is still tomorrow…And I still haven’t got any plan to do…Instead of…SLEEP!haha…(no, kidding). Duh, belom di ‘enter’ juga nih…dah akhir bulan padahal…heu…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s